Casa Maritina Villa

Main amenities

  • 25 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 1-bedroom Casa Maritina Villa Mogan hosts up to 2 guests and provides proximity to the Windmill of Mogan, situated nearly 5 minutes' walk away. Located only 0.7 km from Molino Quemado, this 1-bathroom villa boasts a sunbathing terrace with views of the garden.

    Tauro Mountain is 300 metres from the holiday home, and the Blue Pools is about 10 minutes away by car. The Barranco de Mogan is 2 km away.

    Serving Spanish specialties, Valle de Mogan Restaurante is a 19-minute stroll away. Molino de Viento bus station is in proximity to Casa Maritina Villa, allowing guests to easily discover Mogan.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00
    Licence numberESFCTU0000350210003666640000000000000VV-35-1-00243184,VV-35-10024318

    Room Options at Casa Maritina Villa Mogan

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Maritina Villa Mogan Room photo Casa Maritina Villa Mogan Room photo Casa Maritina Villa Mogan Macro Details photo Casa Maritina Villa Mogan Sinks photo Casa Maritina Villa Mogan Room photo Casa Maritina Villa Mogan Exterior photo Casa Maritina Villa Mogan Room photo Casa Maritina Villa Mogan Exterior photo Casa Maritina Villa Mogan Room photo Casa Maritina Villa Mogan Amenities photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 25 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Casa Maritina Villa Mogan

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Casa Maritina Villa Mogan

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Frequently asked questions

    • Which well-known landmarks are situated near Casa Maritina Villa?
      Visitors can easily reach Molino de Viento, located only 150 metres from Casa Maritina Villa, or explore other nearby sights such as Montana de Tauro, situated approximately a 5-minute walk away.
    • Is there a kitchen available at Casa Maritina Villa?
      Yes, at Casa Maritina Villa, a kitchenette is available.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at the holiday home?
      Guests staying at the holiday home can explore Charcos Azules (4.5 km), Molino Quemado (0.7 km), and Barranco de Mogan (2 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Maritina Villa Mogan